Potato-Otaku is here at your service!

Saturday, August 8, 2009
WE'VE DROPPED DOING CHAPTER 40 SINCE ANOTHER GROUP HAS RELEASED IT. END. THANK YOU FOR YOUR SUPPORT.




NOT!!! LOL. Anyway thank you to all the people out there who have spammed our chatbox! It really motivated me and we really appreciate it! I know I have been dead for a while now, as I have exams and am too lazy to on the computer.

Although tomorrow I still have the last day of exams, I know that you guys cannot wait anymore, after watching you all spam like mad, I realize that you all desperately NEED KWMS to survive. Well, exaggerating. So I tried my best to finish it within the last two days! And here it is! Plus since Sonic was nagging me like an old mama, I had to do it. Sonic is going to the space btw! GOODBYE SONIC. ( just joking. she's just going to America next week LOL )

And. Thank you to all the people who have waited patiently. Hope that god bless you and you can reincarnate into an angel :D Well thank you to the others too for keeping our blog alive. WTH. Anyway, here it is! After two days of dying hard work ( it has 40 pages ). *faints* Do remember to leave a tiny thank you at the chatbox! You have no idea how your thanks can influence us!!! Once again thanks to 镜花水月 for providing us the awesome RAWS!

Download links for KWMS Chapter 40:
Mediafire: download
Sendspace: download

Enjoy!
Wanwei

OMG the post is friggiiiiiiing long this time. Well lots of sudden inspiration. And I still have 3 more exams coming up but I'll try to leave msgs everyday. Or else Sonic will get all the fame NOOOO!! wtf.

Note to everyone : Don't worry! We'll do the short stories sooner or later in the holidays. You will get to read it! But we may not do some as we don't have the RAWS for it. If you have any questions do leave it at the chatbox!

8:58 PM
0 comments
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home

Welcome!

The Potato-Otakus!

Potato scanlators
at your service!
do leave a tiny msg for comments
and we'll be grateful for that! =D

Our Facebook
Follow PotatoOtaku on Twitter
Online Reader

Crew

Three idiots under one roof
SonicBlast
Wan Qin
Wan Wei

Chit-Chatty!

Links

CONTACT US HERE!

Releases SA

Chapter 35,39-41,44: link
Chapter 54-61,64: link
Chapter 78-87: link
Chapter 95,97-99(End): link
Shared Files (individual chapters): link

Releases Soul Eater

Chapter 54: link 1
Chapter 55: link 1

Releases KWMS

Shared Files (individual chapters, etc): link
Side I&D&H: link 1 link 2
Side A Certain Morning: link 1 link 2
Side Momotarou: link 1 link 2
Side Aoi&Friends: link 1 link 2
Side Sentimental Ikkun: link 1 link 2
Side ML's Backyard: link 1 link 2
Calendar : link 1 link 2
Calendar 2: link 1 link 2

Releases Love Berrish

Chapter 6: link 1
Chapter 7: link 1

Achievements

June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
July 2011
August 2011
October 2011
November 2011
January 2012
February 2012
March 2012
April 2012
May 2012
June 2012
June 2013
July 2014
July 2015
August 2016
August 2017

RSS FEED

Click here to subscribe to RSS feed.

Credits

layout by kituchi

Sponsors